United States Senate Inquiry

Report

Alphabetical List of Crew, cont.

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


- T -

DECK DEPARTMENT.

1

Tamlyn, Frederick

20 Southampton Street, Southampton.

Mess-room steward

 

2

Taylor, C.

85 High Street, Southampton.

Able bodied seaman

 

3

Terrell, B.

2 Trinity Colleges, Southampton.

Able bodied seaman

 

(3 lost.)

ENGINE DEPARTMENT.

1

Taylor, James

35 Russell Street, Southampton.

Fireman

Saved

2

Taylor, John

23 Queens Street, Southampton.

Fireman

 

3

Taylor, T.

94 Manor Road, Southampton.

Fireman

 

4

Taylor, W. H.

2 Broad Street, Southampton.

Fireman

Saved

5

Thomas, James

20 James Street, Southampton.

Fireman

 

6

Thompson, John

Primrose Hill, 2 House, Liverpool.

Fireman

Saved

7

Threlfall, Thomas

128 St. Martin's Court, Southampton.

Leading fireman

Saved

8

Thresher, G.

36 Mount Pleasant Road, Southampton.

Fireman

Saved

9

Tizard, A.

23 Lower York Street, Southampton.

Fireman

 

10

Tozer, James

6 Chattis Street, Southampton.

Greaser

 

11

Triggs, Robert

3 Canal Walk, Southampton.

Fireman

Saved

12

Turley, R.

Sailors' Home, Southampton.

Fireman

 

(6 saved, 6 lost.)

VICTUALING DEPARTMENT.

1

Talbot, G. F. C.

4 Alpha Villas, Lemon Road, Shirley, Southampton.

Steward

 

2

Taylor, C.

5 Oxford Street, Southampton.

Steward

 

3

Taylor, Leonard

6 Sherbourne Road, Blackpool.

Turkish Bath attendant

 

4

Taylor, W.

43 Morris Road, Southampton.

Saloon steward

 

5

Teig, Carlo

26 Anne's Court, London.

Sculleryman, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

6

Terrell, F.

5 Grove Street, Southampton.

Assistant steward

Saved

7

Testoni, Ercole

32-A St. James Buildings, Little Poultney Street, London.

Assistant glass man, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

8

Thaler, M.

19 Station Road, West Croydon.

Steward

 

9

Thessinger, A.

102 French Street, Southampton.

Bedroom steward

Saved

10

Thomas, A. C.

11 Brunswick Road, Southampton.

Saloon steward

Saved

11

Thomas, B.

122 Avenue Road, Southampton.

Saloon steward

Saved

12

Thompson, H.

Eastwood, Lumsden Avenue, Southampton.

Second storekeeper

 

13

Thorley, William

18 John Street, Southampton.

Assistant cook

 

14

Tietz, Carlo

Richmond Tavern, Bridgwood.

Kitchen porter, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

15

Toms, F.

Bitterne Park, Southampton.

Saloon steward

Saved

16

Topp, T.

89 Millbrook Road, Farnborough.

Second butcher

 

17

Tucker, B.

43 Suffolk Avenue, Southampton.

Second pantryman

 

18

Turner, G. F.

Bond Road, Anberry.

Stenographer

 

19

Turner, L.

19 Terminus Terrace, Southampton.

Saloon steward

Saved

20

Turvey, Charles

90 Cornwall Road, London.

Page boy, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

(6 saved, 15 lost.)

Top of List


- U -

VICTUALLING DEPARTMENT.

 

Name 

 Address

 Rating

 

1

Urbini, Robert

16 Manette Street, London.

Waiter, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

(1 lost.)

Top of List


- V -

DECK DEPARTMENT.

1

Viggott, P.

2 Windsor Terrace, Southampton.

Able bodied seaman

Saved

(1 saved.)

ENGINE DEPARTMENT.

1

Veal, A.

15 Imperial Avenue, Southampton.

Greaser

 

2

Vear, H.

2 Spa Gardens, Southampton.

Fireman

 

3

Vear, W.

2 Spa Gardens, Southampton.

Fireman

Saved

(1 saved, 2 lost.)

VICTUALING DEPARTMENT.

1

Valvassori, Ettera

7 Great Russell Street, London.

Waiter, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

2

Veal, T.

20 Forster Mount, Southampton.

Saloon steward

 

3

Vicat, Jean

13 Howley Street, London.

Fish cook, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

4

Vilvarlarge, Pierre

8 Rue National, Ambroise, France.

Assistant soup, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

5

Vine, H.

55 Leith Mansions, London.

Assistant controller, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

6

Vioni, R.

8 Lynton Mansions, London.

Waiter, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

7

Voegelin, H.

8 Lumber Court, London.

Coffeeman, Ala Carte Restaurant

 

(7 lost)

Top of List